Schools Receiving Instruments 2009-2020

Plateau Valley School in Collbran, CO received instruments this year. Their students speak for all of the young musicians who have been awarded Bringing Music To Life instruments over the years.

Greater Denver Area

Abraham Lincoln High School, Denver
Alameda Jr-Sr High, Lakewood
Archuleta Elementary, Denver
Arvada K-8
Arvada Elementary Schools
Aurora Academy Charter School
Aurora Central High School
Aurora East Middle School
Aurora Hills Middle School
Aurora Frontier K-8
Aurora Public Schools
Aurora Quest K-8
Aurora West College Preparatory Academy
Barnum Elementary, Denver
Beach Court Elementary, Denver
Bear Valley International School, Denver
Bruce Randolph School, Denver
Boston K-8, Aurora
Casey Middle School, Boulder
Centennial Academy of Fine Arts, Littleton
Cherokee Trail Elementary, Parker
Cherry Creek Youth Symphony, Greenwood V.
City Strings, Denver
Coal Creek Canyon – Golden
Colfax Elementary – City Strings, Denver
Colorado Honor Band Association, Denver
Cope Boys & Girls Club – City Strings, Denver
Columbia Middle School, Aurora
Columbine Elementary, Boulder
Cory Elementary, Denver
Cowell Elementary, Denver
Creighton Middle School, Denver
Denver Career Education Center
Denver Green School
Denver School of the Arts, Denver
Denver Young Artists Orchestra
DCIS at Ford Elementary, Denver
DSST College View High School, Denver
East Elementary School, Littleton
Edgewater Elementary – City Strings, Denver
Eiber Elementary School, Lakewood
El Sistema Colorado, Denver
Englewood High School
Englewood Middle School
Everitt Middle School, Wheat Ridge
Field Elementary School, Littleton
Fitzmorris Elementary
Flobots.org Music Program, Denver
Ford Elementary School, Denver
Fort Logan Northgate 3-8
Foster Elementary School, Arvada
Garden Place Elementary, Denver
Gateway High School, Aurora
Global Village Academy, Aurora
Hamilton Middle School, Denver
Hanson Pre-K-8, Commerce City
Harrington Elementary School, Denver
Highline Academy Northeast, Denver
High Point Academy, Aurora
Hinkley High School, Aurora
Horizon Community Middle School, Aurora
Jefferson High School, Edgewater
Jefferson Middle School, Edgewater
Justice High School, Denver
Kearney Middle School, Commerce City
Kepner Middle School, Denver
Kullerstrand Elementary
Kunsmiller Creative Arts Academy, Denver
Littleton Community Music Association
Lawrence Elementary School, Arvada
Lumberg Elementary, Edgewater
Marie Greenwood Academy, Denver
Math & Science Leadership Academy, Denver
McGlone Academy, Denver
McMeen Elementary – City Strings, Denver
Metz Elementary School
Mental Health Center of Denver
Molholm Elementary – City Strings, Denver
Montview Elementary – City Strings, Denver
Mrachek Middle School, Aurora
Murphy Creek K-8, Aurora
Niver Creek Middle School, Thornton
Noel Community Arts School
North Arvada Middle School, Arvada
North Middle School, Aurora
North High School, Denver
Northfield High School, Denver
Northglenn Middle School
Nueva Escuela de Musica, Aurora
Overland High School
Pine Lane Intermediate School, Parker
Pinnacle Charter School, Federal Heights
Pleasant View Elementary, Golden
Polton Elementary, Aurora
Pennington Elementary, Wheat Ridge
Prairie Middle School, Aurora
Ranum Middle School, Denver
Richard T. Castro Elementary, Denver
Rose Stein Elementary, Lakewood
Saint Rose of Lima Catholic Academy
Skyline Vista Elementary, Denver
Slater Elementary, Lakewood
Slavens K-8 Denver
Smiley Middle School, Denver
South High School, Denver
South Middle School, Aurora
STEM Launch, Thornton
Swansea Elementary, Denver
Tennyson Knolls Elementary, Arvada
Third Way Center, Denver
Thornton Middle School, Thornton
University Hill Elementary, Boulder
University Park Elementary, Denver
Valverde Elementary – City Strings, Denver
Vanguard Classical, Denver
Venture Prep Charter School, Denver
Vikan Middle School, Brighton
Vista Peak Preparatory, Aurora
West Generation Academy
Westminster Public Schools
Wheat Ridge 5-8
Wheeling Elementary, Aurora
Whittier Elementary School, Denver

Ault

Highland Middle School

Avon

First Notes

Bailey

Fitzsimmons Middle School, Bailey
Platte Canyon High School

Bayfield

Bayfield Elementary

Bennett

Bennett High School
Bennett Middle School

Buena Vista

McGinnis Middle School 10

Calhan

Ellicott Middle School

Cañon City

Cañon Exploratory School

Cedaredge

Cedaredge High School

Center

Center High School 10
Skoglund Middle School 6

Chipita Park

Ute Pass Elementary

Clifton

Mt. Garfield Middle School 3

Collbran

Plateau Valley Schools

Colorado City

Craver Middle School

Colorado Springs

Fox Meadow Middle School, Colo Springs
Galileo School of Math & Science
Griffith Children’s Center
Grand Peak Acacemy
Hanover Jr/Sr High School
Harrison High School
Horizon Middle School
Jack Swigert Middle School
Jackson Elementary School
Mann Middle School
Mountain Vista Community School
Panorama Middle School
Pikes Peak Elementary
Sabin Middle School
Sierra High School

Cortez

Cortez Middle School
Montezuma-Cortez High School

Deer Trail

Deer Trail Elementary

Del Norte

Del Norte Middle School

Elbert

Elbert Middle/High School

Evans

Prairie Heights Middle School

Fairplay

South Park Middle & High School

Ft. Collins Area

Lincoln IB World School

Fort Morgan

Fort Morgan High School

Fountain

Fountain-Ft. Carson High School

Frederick

Thunder Valley K-8

Grand Junction

Bookcliff Middle School
Dual Immersion Academy
East Middle School
Gateway School
Grand Mesa Middle School
Juniper Ridge Community School
 

Greeley

Bella Romero Academy
Brentwood Middle School
Jackson Elementar;y
John Evans Middle School
Union Colony Prep School
Winograd K-8 School

Grover

Pawnee School

Gunnison

Gunnison Middle School

Gypsum

Gypsum Creek Middle School

Hesperus

Fort Lewis Mesa

Ignacio

Ignacio High School

Iliff

Caliche Jr/Sr High School

Karval

Karval Schools

Keenesburg

Weld Central High School

Kit Carson

Kit Carson School

La Junta

La Junta Intermediate School

Lamar

Alta Vista Charter School

Leadville

Lake County High School

Lochbuie

Lochbuie Elementary

Longmont

Heritage Middle School
Longs Peak Middle School
Timberline PK-8
Trail Ridge Middle School

Loveland

Bill Reed Middle School
Conrad Ball Middle School

Mancos

Mancos Middle & High School

Olathe

Olathe Middle and High School

Ouray

Ouray School

Pueblo

Academy of Arts
Avondale Elementary School, Avondale
Centennial High School
Central High School
Corwin International Charter School
East High School
Haaf Elementary
Heaton Middle School
Heroes Academy
Pleasant View Middle School
Risley International Academy
Roncalli STEM Academy
Sierra Vista Elementary
South High School
Vineland Middle School

Rocky Ford

Jefferson Intermediate School

Rye

Rye High School

Sanford

Sanford Public Schools

Walden

North Park Schools

Walsenburg

John Mall High School

Walsh

Walsh Schools

Wellington

Wellington Middle School

Woodland Park

Woodland Park High School